Inductees

Sporting Hall of Fame

BAIN, Phillip
Target Shooting

BAKER, Roger
Soccer

BAVERSTOCK (nee Frauenfelder), Brooke
Softball

BRADLEY, Melanie
Athletics

BRAGG,Thomas 
Indoor Bias Bowls

BREASLEY, Scobie 
Jockey

BRENTNALL, Greg 
Rugby League

BROWN, Cameron Wallace 
Athletics

BYRNE, Rod 
Touch Football

CAREY, Wayne 
Australian Rules Football

CARRUTHERS, Simon 
Squash

CARTER, Megan 
Hockey

CHISHOLM, Lachlan 
Athletics

CHISHOLM (nee Taylor), Megan 
Karate

COLLINGWOOD, Josh 
Cycling

COMMENS, Adam 
Hockey

CONDRON, Kevin 
Motorcycling

COOKE, Ken 
Rifle Shooting

CROWE, Graham 
Shooting

DANIHER, Terry 
Australian Rules Football

DAWSON, Tom 
Cycling - Local Legend

DOYLE, Tim 
Kayaking

DRUMMOND, Cheryl 
Carriage Driving

DWYER, Patrick 
Athletics

EISENHAUER, Peter 
Touch Football, Rugby League

ELKINGTON, Steve 
Golf

ELLWOOD, Beresford 
Rugby Union

FINCH, Andrew 
Shooting

FLETCHER, Anthony 
Rugby League Refereeing - Local Legend

FOSTER (nee Catton), Brenda 
Tennis

GOODEN (nee Wheeler), Amanda 
Softball

HABERL (nee Campbell), Andrea 
Table Tennis

HADKINS, Wayne 
Aero-Modelling

HANN, Quinten 
Snooker

HAWICK Greg
Rugby League

HENDERSON, Kate 
Diving

HENDERSON, Nick 
Rugby Union

HETHERINGTON, Morris 
Golf - Local Legend

HORNE (nee Robinson), Kim  
Softball

HOUSDEN, Robert 
Kayaking

HOUSE, Alyisha 
Athletics - Junior Sporting Hall of Fame

HUBBARD, Greg 
Basketball

HUMBERT, Ashley 
Cycling

JENKYN, Diane 
Dressage

JONES, Allison 
Orienteering

KAHLEFELDT, Brad 
Triathlon

KELLY, Paul 
Australian Rules Football

KINGSTON, Geoff 
Australian Rules Football

LANGFORD, John 
Rugby Union

LAWSON, Geoff 
Cricket

LENEHAN, James 
Rugby Union

LONGMORE, Anna & ROOKE, Matthew 
Dancesport

MACKEN, Georgina 
Orienteering

MARTIN, Steve 
Rugby League

MCDONALD, Terry 
Motorcycling

MCKEE, Joyce 
Lawn Bowls

MCKINNON, Bruce 
Volleyball

MCLAY, Peter 
Cricket

MCLENNAN, Graeme 
Hockey and Indoor Hockey

MCMAHON, Terry 
Touch Football

MCMULLEN, Ken 
Rugby Union

MILLER, Warren 
Swimming, Aquathon and Modern Pentathlon

MOFFAT, Richard 
Cycling

MOHR, Wilbur (Bill) 
Australian Rules Football

MOONEY, Cameron
Australian Rules Football

MORTIMER, Chris 
Rugby League

MORTIMER, Steve
Rugby League

MURPHY, Jacqueline 
Netball - Junior Sporting Hall of Fame

NIX, Bernard 
Touch Football - Local Legend

O'HAGAN, Barry
Cycling, Rugby League - Local Legend

O'NEILL, Andrew 
Athletics

PARKER, Holly
Equestrian

PAUL, Ann 
Hockey - Local Legend

PIEPER, Gerald 
Australian Rules Football - Local Legend

PIKE, Stephen 
Referee Touch Football - Local Legend

PUCKETT (nee Bennett), Robyn
Golf

RICHARDS, Lloyd 
Motorcycling

RICHARDSON, Norma
Lawn Bowls

ROBERTSON, Bill
Cycling - Local Legend 

ROBERTSON, Bob
Cycling - Local Legend

ROCHE, Tony
Tennis

ROOKE, Barney
Shooting

ROOKE, Matthew & LONGMORE, Anna 
Dancesport

SCHUSTER (nee Rooke), Maree
Clay Target Shooting

SCOTT, Nola
Croquet - Local Legend 

SHIPARD, Sally
Football

SLATER, Michael
Cricket

SMITH, Rex Daniel
Touch Football - Local Legend

STERLING, Peter
Rugby League

STORMONTH, Michael 
Dirt Track/Speedway

SUMMONS, Arthur
Rugby Union, Rugby League

SUNDERLAND, Bob 
Motorcycle Racing - Local Legend

SUTHERLAND, Ben
Gymnastics

TAYLOR, Col 
Aero-Modelling

TAYLOR, Mark
Cricket

TENNANT, Raeleigh
Triathlon

THOMAS, Gilbert 'Tig' 
Sailing

TONKIN, Arthur
Rugby Union

TUTTY, Bruce
Shooting - Pistol - Local Legend

TWITT, Melanie
Hockey

WEISSEL, Eric
Rugby League

WILLIAMS, Garry
Sailing

WILLIAMS, Gregory 
Sailing

YOUNG, Jason Carl
Cricket